Qualifying dates are subject to change. Pre-registration is strongly encouraged. Additional dates may be added to this list throughout the season.
22 exams listed
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Monroe Woodbury MS (Palisades Region)
199 Dunderberg Rd. Central Valley, NY 10917
Andrew Nielsen (845) 271-5738)
Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Ballston Spa HS (Saratoga/Capital District Region)
220 Ballston Ave. Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Mike Trunkes (518) 584-2000 x.252)
Sunday, May 19, 2024 at 8:30 AM
Kip's Bay Boys and Girls Club (New York City Region)
1930 Randall Ave. Bronx, NY 10473
Darren Green (212) 694-3640)
Saturday, May 4, 2024 at 10:00 AM
Mildred Strang (Taconic Region)
2701 Crompond Rd. Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
Anthony Porto (518) 755-8717)
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Ballston Spa HS (Saratoga/Capital District Region)
220 Ballston Ave. Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Mike Trunkes (518) 584-2000 x.252)
Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 3:00 PM
Queensborough CC (New York City Region)
222-05 56th Avenue Bayside, NY 11364
Darren Green (212) 694-3640)
Saturday, May 4, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Gouvernour Jr/Sr HS (Thousand Islands Region)
133 E. Barney St. Gouvernour, NY 13642
Shirley Denesha (315) 955-2132)
Sunday, May 5, 2024 at 9:30 AM
This qualifier has been cancelled
Holland Patent HS (Central Region)
8079 Thompson Rd Holland Patent, NY 13354
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Thousand Islands HS (Thousand Islands Region)
8481 County Rt. 9 Clayton, NY 13624
Shirley Denesha (315) 955-2132)
Saturday, April 27, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Greene Central Jr/Sr HS (Central Region)
40 S. Canal St. Greene, NY 13778
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Jamesville-DeWitt M.S. (Central Region)
6280 Randall Road Jamesville, NY 13078
Olivia Smith (315) 479-3258)
Friday, May 17, 2024 at 5:00 PM
Grand Island HS (Niagara Region)
1100 Ransom Rd. Grand Island, NY 14072
Ben Paquette (716) 475-6419)
Saturday, April 27, 2024 at 10:00 AM
Mildred Strang (Taconic Region)
2701 Crompond Rd. Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
Anthony Porto (518) 755-8717)
Saturday, April 27, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Ballston Spa HS (Saratoga/Capital District Region)
220 Ballston Ave. Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Mike Trunkes (518) 584-2000 x.252)
Friday, June 7, 2024 at 4:30 PM
Southern Cayuga HS (Finger Lakes Region)
2384 New York 34B Aurora, NY 13026
Kaitlin Crane (607) 387-7041 x.106)
Sunday, June 2, 2024 at 8:30 AM
Kip's Bay Boys and Girls Club (New York City Region)
1930 Randall Ave. Bronx, NY 10473
Darren Green (212) 694-3640)
Saturday, June 8, 2024 at 9:30 AM
South Jefferson HS (Thousand Islands Region)
11060 US Route 11 Adams, NY 13605
Shirley Denesha (315) 955-2132)
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Letchworth Central School (Genesee Region)
5550 School Rd. Gainesville, NY 14066
Hillary Acomb (585) 493-3625)
Saturday, June 8, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Brockport HS (Genesee Region)
40 Allen St. Brockport, NY 14420
Hillary Acomb (585) 493-3625)
Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 9:00 AM
Odessa-Montour (Finger Lakes Region)
300 College Ave. Odessa, NY 14869
Kaitlin Crane (607) 387-7041 x.106)
Saturday, June 1, 2024 at 9:30 AM
Salamanca H.S. (Allegany Region)
50 Iroquois Drive Salamanca, NY 14779
Latisha White (716) 379-6208)
The NYS Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC) will not be conducting lifeguard qualifiers in 2024. Lifeguard candidates interested in working for the NYS DEC will need to attend and successfully complete an OPRHP sponsored qualifier.